earlier date
SAT, MAR 28
later date
DATE
6:00 am Splash and Bubbles
Smell of Fear/A New Spin
6:30 am Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
7:00 am Pinkalicious ... Peterrific
Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
7:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8:00 am Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Pianist Andre Watts/Practicing & Mistakes
8:30 am Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page
9:00 am Peg + Cat
The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
9:30 am Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
10:00 am Nature Cat
The Deal with Eels/Skip It!
10:30 am Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back
11:00 am Kid Stew
Kid Stew
11:30 am Biz Kid$
Debt: The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly
12:00 pm Motorweek
Motorweek
12:30 pm Autoline THIS WEEK
How The Heck Will We Repair These Newfangled Cars?
1:00 pm This Old House
Cape Ann | Cape Ann Shingle Style
1:30 pm Ask This Old House
Ask This Old House
2:00 pm American Woodshop
Carving American Folk Art / Sharpening Tips
2:30 pm Woodwright's Shop
Forging The Hold Fast
3:00 pm Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Rise and Smoke: Breakfast Hits The Smoker
3:30 pm Fishing Behind The Lines
Walleye World
4:00 pm Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lakes & Mountains of New Hampshire
4:30 pm Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms
5:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
Amsterdam
5:30 pm Today's Wild West
Ghost Train / Hansen / Jesse James / Rawhide Braider / Virginia City
6:00 pm Finding Your Roots
Italian Roots
7:00 pm Austin City Limits
Lcd Soundsystem
8:00 pm Front and Center
lovelytheband
9:00 pm Sounds On 29th
Machu Linea
9:30 pm Head Room Sessions
Head Room Sessions
10:00 pm Sun Studio Sessions
The Wealthy West
10:30 pm David Holt's State of Music
Della Mae
11:00 pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
11:30 pm Best of the Joy of Painting
Best of the Joy of Painting
12:00 am Kate
Jarrod Spector and Kelli Barrett
1:00 am Sounds On 29th
Machu Linea
1:30 am Head Room Sessions
Head Room Sessions
2:00 am Songs at the Center
Songs at the Center
2:30 am MN Original
Sarah Bellamy, Bee Yang, Marcie Rendon, Giving Voice Chorus
3:00 am Bluegrass Underground
Lucero
3:30 am Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
Guest: Aaron Tippin
4:00 am Backstage Pass
Willy Tea Taylor & The Harmed Brothers
5:00 am David Holt's State of Music
Della Mae
5:30 am Classic Gospel
Circuit Rider