later date
MON 3 - SUN 9
later date
DATE
  MONDAY, MAY 3
7:00 pm 800 Words
Season 2, Episode 14
8:00 pm Elizabeth Is Missing On Masterpiece
Elizabeth Is Missing On Masterpiece
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Eco India: The Environment Magazine
Eco India: The Environment Magazine
  TUESDAY, MAY 4
7:00 pm Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Wichita
8:00 pm The Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Seidel Family / Norristown, PA
9:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
European Festivals II
9:30 pm Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Dutchess County/Hudson Valley, Ny
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Made In Germany: The Business Magazine
Made In Germany: The Business Magazine
  WEDNESDAY, MAY 5
7:00 pm The Carol Burnett Show - Carol's Favorites
The Carol Burnett Show - Carol's Favorites
8:00 pm Frozen Obsession
9:00 pm Reel South
You Asked for the Facts
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Focus On Europe: Spotlight On People
Focus On Europe: Spotlight On People
  THURSDAY, MAY 6
7:00 pm Expect A Miracle
8:00 pm Independent Lens
Jonathan Scott's Power Trip
9:30 pm Mr. Tanimoto's Journey
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm To The Point: International Debate from Berlin
To The Point: International Debate from Berlin
  FRIDAY, MAY 7
7:00 pm Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
7:30 pm Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
8:00 pm Colorado Inside Out
Colorado Inside Out
8:30 pm Devil's Advocate with Jon Caldara
Devil's Advocate with Jon Caldara
9:00 pm To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
9:30 pm The Chavis Chronicles
The Chavis Chronicles
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm Arts.21: The Culture Magazine
Arts.21: The Culture Magazine
10:30 pm Euromaxx: Lifestyle Europe
Euromaxx: Lifestyle Europe
  SATURDAY, MAY 8
7:00 pm Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves/Lukas Nelson
8:00 pm The Kate
Jimmy Webb with Ashley Campbell
9:00 pm Sounds On 29th: Music Video Specials
Episode 9
9:30 pm Head Room Sessions
Head Room Sessions
10:00 pm Sun Studio Sessions
Ghost Town Blues Band
10:30 pm Lost River Sessions
J.D. Wilkes / Eddie & Alonzo Pennington
  SUNDAY, MAY 9
7:00 pm Nova
Reef Rescue
8:00 pm Nobody Dies: A Film About A Musician Her Mom And Vietnam
8:30 pm Stories In Thread
9:00 pm Pacific Heartbeat
For My Father's Kingdom
10:00 pm Global Spirit
Sound of the Soul