later date
MON 19 - SUN 25
later date
DATE
  MONDAY, OCTOBER 19
7:00 pm 800 Words
Season 2, Episode 14
7:44 pm Star Gazers
Star Gazers
8:00 pm Endeavour Season 7 On Masterpiece
Oracle
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Eco India: The Environment Magazine
Eco India: The Environment Magazine
  TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20
7:00 pm Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth, Hour One
8:00 pm Les Stroud's Wild Harvest
Horsetail & Spruce Tips
8:30 pm Modern Pioneering with Georgia Pellegrini
Discover Your Roots
9:00 pm Rick Steves Andalucia: Southern Spain
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Made In Germany: The Business Magazine
Made In Germany: The Business Magazine
  WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21
7:00 pm The Carol Burnett Show - Carol's Favorites
Helen Reddy and John Byner
8:00 pm Campaign of Miner Bo
9:00 pm Dismantling Democracy
Part 1
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm Focus On Europe: Spotlight On People
Focus On Europe: Spotlight On People
  THURSDAY, OCTOBER 22
7:00 pm The Cure
8:00 pm POV
Happy Winter
9:00 pm From Moment to Movement with Tamara Banks
Hashim Coates, April Washington and Sarah Collins Rudolph
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm The Day: News In Review
10:30 pm To The Point: International Debate from Berlin
To The Point: International Debate from Berlin
  FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23
7:00 pm Both Sides of the Story 2020
Northfield Vs. West Early College
7:30 pm Both Sides of the Story 2020
Cherry Creek Vs. Eaglecrest
8:00 pm Colorado Inside Out
Colorado Inside Out
8:30 pm Devil's Advocate with Jon Caldara
Devil's Advocate with Jon Caldara
9:00 pm McLaughlin Group
McLaughlin Group
9:30 pm The Chavis Chronicles
Naacp President Derek Johnson
10:00 pm DW News 1
10:02 pm Arts.21: The Culture Magazine
Arts.21: The Culture Magazine
10:30 pm Euromaxx: Lifestyle Europe
Euromaxx: Lifestyle Europe
  SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24
7:00 pm Austin City Limits
Rufus Wainwright
8:00 pm The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama
9:00 pm Sounds On 29th: Music Video Specials
Spells
9:30 pm Head Room Sessions
Dear Diary
10:00 pm Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10:30 pm Lost River Sessions
Jeffrey Foucault
  SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25
7:00 pm Nova
A to Z: The First Alphabet
8:00 pm Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
9:00 pm Pilgrimage: The Road to Rome
Episode 1
10:00 pm History of Christianity
The First Christianity